Pakistan
PKT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Khuzdar, Pakistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kabinda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Khuzdar to Kabinda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Khuzdar which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kabinda

1:00 am01:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khuzdar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabinda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Khuzdar, Pakistan / 10:00 pm22:00 Kabinda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Khuzdar, Pakistan Kabinda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Khuzdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khuzdar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
KDD, Khozdar, Khuzdar
Population
141,227
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 66° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Kabinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabinda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBN, Kabinda
Population
59,004
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 24° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243