Pakistan
PKT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Mithi, Pakistan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Piqua, OH, USA

Mithi to Piqua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Mithi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Piqua

10:00 pm22:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mithi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Piqua, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Mithi, Pakistan / 1:00 pm13:00 Piqua, OH, USA

Mithi, Pakistan Piqua, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mithi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mithi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mithi, Mitti
Population
23,431
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Piqua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Piqua Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Chillicothe, Lower Piqua, Pickawillany, Picks Town, Pikua, Pikvej, Piqua, Piqua Town, Piquatown, Tawixtwi, Washington, bykwa, pykwa awhayw, Пиквеј, Пикуа, بيكوا, پیکوا، اوهایو
Population
20,790
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 84° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1