Pakistan
PKT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind PST ()
10:30 am10:30 in Pishin, Pakistan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Jose Panganiban, Philippines

Pishin to Jose Panganiban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pishin which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jose Panganiban

10:30 am10:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Pishin, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PST () (Jose Panganiban, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Pishin, Pakistan / 1:30 pm13:30 Jose Panganiban, Philippines

Pishin, Pakistan Jose Panganiban, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pishin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pishin Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pishin, pshy, Пишин, پشی
Population
24,239
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 66° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Jose Panganiban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jose Panganiban Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Jose Panganiban, Jose Pañganiban, Mambulao
Population
21,236
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 122° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63