Pakistan
PKT
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Pishin, Pakistan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Maiurno, Sudan

Pishin to Maiurno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pishin which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Maiurno

11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Pishin, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Maiurno, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Pishin, Pakistan / 8:30 pm20:30 Maiurno, Sudan

Pishin, Pakistan Maiurno, Sudan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pishin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pishin Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pishin, pshy, Пишин, پشی
Population
24,239
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 66° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Maiurno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Maiurno Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Maiurno
Population
28,727
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 33° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249