Pakistan
PKT
FIST
Falkland Islands Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Falkland Islands Standard Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Ratodero, Pakistan is 3:00 pm15:00 in FIST

Ratodero to FIST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ratodero which corresponds to 8am-10am in FIST

11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ratodero, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Falkland Islands Standard Time (FIST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Ratodero, Pakistan / 3:00 pm15:00 FIST

Ratodero, Pakistan FIST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ratodero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratodero Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dero, Rato, Ratodero
Population
47,819
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 68° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Falkland Islands Standard Time

Offset: FIST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

FIST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FIST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time