Pakistan
PKT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Sakrand, Pakistan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia

Sakrand to Ta'if call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sakrand which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ta'if

10:00 pm22:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sakrand, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sakrand, Pakistan / 8:00 pm20:00 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia

Sakrand, Pakistan Ta'if, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sakrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakrand Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Sakrand, Sakrano
Population
31,630
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 68° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966