PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Turbat, Pakistan is 5:00 am05:00 in Guapore, Brazil

Turbat to Guapore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Turbat which corresponds to 8am-10am in Guapore

1:00 pm13:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Turbat, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Guapore, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Turbat, Pakistan / 5:00 am05:00 Guapore, Brazil

Turbat, Pakistan Guapore, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Turbat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Turbat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
TUK, Turbat, trbt, tu er ba te, turbt, Турбат, تربت, تُربت, 土爾巴特
Population
75,694
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 63° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Guapore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guapore Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Guaporema
Population
20,050
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 50' S Latitude / 51° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55