PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Turbat, Pakistan is 10:00 am10:00 in Kutloanong, South Africa

Turbat to Kutloanong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Turbat which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kutloanong

1:00 pm13:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Turbat, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Kutloanong, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Turbat, Pakistan / 10:00 am10:00 Kutloanong, South Africa

Turbat, Pakistan Kutloanong, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Turbat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Turbat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
TUK, Turbat, trbt, tu er ba te, turbt, Турбат, تربت, تُربت, 土爾巴特
Population
75,694
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 63° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Kutloanong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Kutloanong Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Kutloanong
Population
95,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' S Latitude / 26° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27