Palestinian Territory
EET
NST/NDT
Newfoundland Standard Time
GMT -3
NDT automatically adjusted to NST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Newfoundland Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory is 6:00 am06:00 in NST

Az Zahiriyah to NDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Az Zahiriyah which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in NDT

11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Newfoundland Standard Time (NST). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory / 6:00 am06:00 NST

Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory NST
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Az Zahiriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zahiriyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ad Dahiriyah, Adh Dhahiriya, Az Zahiriyah, Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah, Aḑ Ḑāhirīyah, Debir, Devir, Devīr, Dhahiriya, Dhāhirīya, Ed Dhaherie, Edh Dhahiriya, Edh Dhahriye, Edh Dhairiya, Edh Dhāhrīye, Edh Dhāiriya, El Dahaheriya, Eḍh Ḍhāhiriya, alzahryt, الظاهرية
Population
27,616
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Newfoundland Daylight Time

Offset: NDT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NDT timezone is St Johns from Canada with population about 99,182 people. Other major cities in the area are Mount Pearl, Corner Brook, Conception Bay South

French: HAT - Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

NDT Time Zone Geo Map
NDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: Newfoundland Daylight Time (NDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Newfoundland Standard Time (NST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amEnd: Newfoundland Daylight Time (NDT) has ended on Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: Newfoundland Daylight Time (NDT) starts on Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

NDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects NDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/St_Johns
  • Canada/Newfoundland