Panama
EST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 7:00 am07:00 in Ibshaway, Egypt

Alcalde Diaz to Ibshaway call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ibshaway

12:00 am00:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ibshaway, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 7:00 am07:00 Ibshaway, Egypt

Alcalde Diaz, Panama Ibshaway, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Ibshaway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ibshaway Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ibshawai, Ibshaway, Ibshawāy, abshway, إبشواي
Population
51,173
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20