Panama
EST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
1:30 pm13:30 in La Chorrera, Panama is 2:30 am02:30 in Rimus, Philippines

La Chorrera to Rimus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in La Chorrera which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Rimus

1:30 pm13:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (La Chorrera, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 La Chorrera, Panama / 2:30 am02:30 Rimus, Philippines

La Chorrera, Panama Rimus, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

La Chorrera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Chorrera Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Chorrera, La Chorrera
Population
61,232
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 79° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63