|

Current local time in Rimus, Philippines

5:01 :54 AM

05:01 :54

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (PST)

Convert Rimus Time

Want to convert Rimus time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rimus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rimus PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63