|

Current local time in Baguio, Philippines

11:45 :48 AM

11:45 :48

Monday, 25 January 2021 (PST)

Convert Baguio Time

Want to convert Baguio time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baguio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baguio PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baguio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baguio Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BAG, Bagijas, Bagio, Baguio, Baguio City, Baguio Lakanbalen, Ciudad ti Baguio, Dakbayan sa Baguio, Kota Baguio, Lungsod ng Baguio, Siyudad na Baguio, Syudad nin Baguio, ba keiy w, bagio, bagyw, bi yao shi, pakiyo, Багио, باگیؤ, باگیو, பாகியோ, บาเกียว, バギオ, 碧瑶市, 바기오
Population
272,714
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 24' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63