|

Current local time in La Trinidad, Philippines

8:09 :14 PM

20:09 :14

Friday, 28 January 2022 (PST)

Convert La Trinidad Time

Want to convert La Trinidad time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Trinidad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Trinidad PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Trinidad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Trinidad Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
La Trinidad, La-Trinidad, Trinidad, lateulinidadeu, Ла-Тринидад, لا ٹرینیڈاڈ، بینگیت, 라트리니다드
Population
41,258
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 27' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63