|

Current local time in Bayombong, Philippines

7:06 :13 PM

19:06 :13

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (PST)

Convert Bayombong Time

Want to convert Bayombong time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayombong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayombong PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bayombong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayombong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bayombong, baywmbwng, بائومبونگ
Population
48,199
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63