|

Current local time in Baggabag B, Philippines

12:50 :08 PM

12:50 :08

Tuesday, 25 June 2024 (PST)

Convert Baggabag B Time

Want to convert Baggabag B time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baggabag B time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baggabag B PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baggabag B Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baggabag B Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bagabag, Baggabag B
Population
24,967
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 30' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63