Paraguay
-03
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Pilar, Paraguay is 1:00 pm13:00 in Riberalta, Bolivia

Pilar to Riberalta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pilar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Riberalta

2:00 pm14:00 (Pilar, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Riberalta, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Pilar, Paraguay / 1:00 pm13:00 Riberalta, Bolivia

Pilar, Paraguay Riberalta, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PIL, Pilar, Pilaras, Villa Pilar, bylar, pi la er, pillaleu, pylar, Пилар, Пілар, بيلار, پیلار, پیلار، پیراگوئے, პილარი, 皮拉爾, 필라르
Population
28,716
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Riberalta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riberalta Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
RIB, Riberal'ta, Riberalta, li wei la er ta, libelalta, riberaruta, Рибералта, Риберальта, რიბერალტა, リベラルタ, 里韋拉爾塔, 리베랄타
Population
74,014
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' S Latitude / 66° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591