Paraguay
-04
GMT
GMT+03:00
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind GMT+03:00
12:00 am00:00 in Pilar, Paraguay is 7:00 am07:00 in GMT

Pilar to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pilar which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in GMT

12:00 am00:00 (Pilar, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT+03:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pilar, Paraguay / 7:00 am07:00 GMT

Pilar, Paraguay GMT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PIL, Pilar, Pilaras, Villa Pilar, bylar, pi la er, pillaleu, pylar, Пилар, Пілар, بيلار, پیلار, پیلار، پیراگوئے, პილარი, 皮拉爾, 필라르
Population
28,716
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

GMT+03:00

Offset: GMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT+01:00 - UTC +1
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time