Paraguay
-04
Russia
VST

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Pilar, Paraguay is 7:00 am07:00 in Bikin, Russia

Pilar to Bikin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Pilar which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Bikin

5:00 pm17:00 (Pilar, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Bikin, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Pilar, Paraguay / 7:00 am07:00 Bikin, Russia

Pilar, Paraguay Bikin, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PIL, Pilar, Pilaras, Villa Pilar, bylar, pi la er, pillaleu, pylar, Пилар, Пілар, بيلار, پیلار, پیلار، پیراگوئے, პილარი, 皮拉爾, 필라르
Population
28,716
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Bikin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bikin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bikin, Bikinas, Bikine, Bikín, bi jin, bikin, bykyn, Бикин, Бікін, بيكين, بیکین, ビキン, 比金, 비킨
Population
19,659
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 134° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7