Peru
-05
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 34.64999999999998 minutes behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Chiclayo, Peru is 7:34 pm19:34 in DMT

Chiclayo to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:25.349999999999966pm in Chiclayo which corresponds to 12:34.650000000000034pm-6pm in DMT

3:00 pm15:00 (Chiclayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:34 pm19:34 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Chiclayo, Peru / 7:34 pm19:34 DMT

Chiclayo, Peru DMT
12am (midnight) 4:34 am
1am 5:34 am
2am 6:34 am
3am 7:34 am
4am 8:34 am
5am 9:34 am
6am 10:34 am
7am 11:34 am
8am 12:34 pm
9am 1:34 pm
10am 2:34 pm
11am 3:34 pm
12pm (noon) 4:34 pm
1pm 5:34 pm
2pm 6:34 pm
3pm 7:34 pm
4pm 8:34 pm
5pm 9:34 pm
6pm 10:34 pm
7pm 11:34 pm
8pm 12:34 am
9pm 1:34 am
10pm 2:34 am
11pm 3:34 am
0:00 4:34
1:00 5:34
2:00 6:34
3:00 7:34
4:00 8:34
5:00 9:34
6:00 10:34
7:00 11:34
8:00 12:34
9:00 13:34
10:00 14:34
11:00 15:34
12:00 16:34
13:00 17:34
14:00 18:34
15:00 19:34
16:00 20:34
17:00 21:34
18:00 22:34
19:00 23:34
20:00 0:34
21:00 1:34
22:00 2:34
23:00 3:34

Chiclayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiclayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CIX, Chiclaium, Chiclayo, Chiklajo, Chiklayu, Chyklaja, Ciklajus, chikeullayo, chikurayo, chyklayw, qi ke la yue, tshyklayw, Čiklajus, Чиклайо, Чиклајо, Чыклая, Чіклайо, ציקלאיו, تشيكلايو, چیکلایو, ჩიკლაიო, チクラーヨ, 奇克拉约, 치클라요
Population
577,375
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.