PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Fernando de Noronha Time
4:30 am04:30 in Nazca, Peru is 7:30 am07:30 in FNT

Nazca to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Nazca which corresponds to 11am-6pm in FNT

4:30 am04:30 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Nazca, Peru / 7:30 am07:30 FNT

Nazca, Peru FNT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51