GMT -5
TVT
Tuvalu Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 17 hours behind of Tuvalu Time
8:00 am08:00 in Talara, Peru is 1:00 am01:00 in TVT

Talara to TVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Talara which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in TVT

8:00 am08:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Tuvalu Time (TVT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Talara, Peru / 1:00 am01:00 TVT

Talara, Peru TVT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51