Peru
-05
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tarma, Peru is 12:00 am00:00 in Sorgun, Turkey

Tarma to Sorgun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tarma which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sorgun

4:00 pm16:00 (Tarma, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sorgun, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tarma, Peru / 12:00 am00:00 Sorgun, Turkey

Tarma, Peru Sorgun, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tarma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarma Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Tarma, ta er ma, tarma, Тарма, تارما, 塔爾馬
Population
51,350
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' S Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Sorgun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sorgun Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Buyukkohne, Büyükköhne, Kohne, Köhne, Sorgun, Sorgune, Yesilova, Yeşilova, Соргуне
Population
62,862
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90