Peru
-05
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Yanacancha, Peru is 9:30 pm21:30 in Carupano, Venezuela

Yanacancha to Carupano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yanacancha which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Carupano

8:30 pm20:30 (Yanacancha, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Carupano, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Yanacancha, Peru / 9:30 pm21:30 Carupano, Venezuela

Yanacancha, Peru Carupano, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yanacancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanacancha Facts

Country
Peru
Population
24,105
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' S Latitude / 76° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Carupano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carupano Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CUP, Carupano, Carúpano, Karupanas, ka lu pa nuo, კარუპანო, 卡魯帕諾
Population
112,082
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' N Latitude / 63° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58