Philippines
PST
Anguilla
AST

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Caloocan City, Philippines is 7:30 am07:30 in The Valley, Anguilla

Caloocan City to The Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Caloocan City which corresponds to 7am-9am in The Valley

7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Caloocan City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (The Valley, Anguilla). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Caloocan City, Philippines / 7:30 am07:30 The Valley, Anguilla

Caloocan City, Philippines The Valley, Anguilla
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Caloocan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caloocan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caloocan, Caloocan City
Population
1,500,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

The Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

The Valley Facts

Country
Anguilla
Alternative Names
De Balei, El Valle, La-Valo, The Valley, Vali, Valis, Valley, Valli, bare, d wly, deobaelli, dy wyly, hwwʼly, ti velli, vali, wa li, Δε Βάλεϊ, Вали, Валли, Валлі, Валі, הוואלי, د ولی, دی ویلی, தி வேல்லி, เดอะแวลลีย์, ვალი, バレー, 瓦利, 더밸리
Population
2,035
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 13' N Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude