Philippines
PST
Hit
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Caloocan City, Philippines is 2:30 am02:30 in Hit, Iraq

Caloocan City to Hit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Caloocan City which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Hit

7:30 am07:30 PST () (Caloocan City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Hit, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Caloocan City, Philippines / 2:30 am02:30 Hit, Iraq

Caloocan City, Philippines Hit, Iraq
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Caloocan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caloocan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caloocan, Caloocan City
Population
1,500,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Hit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hit Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Hit, Hīt, hyt, هيت
Population
31,901
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 42° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964