Philippines
PST
AST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

PST () is 8 hours ahead of Azores Summer Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Capas, Philippines is 7:00 am07:00 in AST

Capas to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Capas which corresponds to 8am-10am in AST

3:00 pm15:00 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Azores Summer Time (AST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Capas, Philippines / 7:00 am07:00 AST

Capas, Philippines AST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Azores Summer Time

Offset: AST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for AST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Argentina Standard Time - UTC -3
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone