Philippines
PST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Capas, Philippines is 3:00 am03:00 in Thanatpin, Myanmar

Capas to Thanatpin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Capas which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Thanatpin

4:30 am04:30 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Thanatpin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Capas, Philippines / 3:00 am03:00 Thanatpin, Myanmar

Capas, Philippines Thanatpin, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Thanatpin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanatpin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Tanatpin, Thanatpin
Population
38,059
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 96° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95