Philippines
PST
Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Capas, Philippines is 4:00 pm16:00 in West University Place, TX, USA

Capas to West University Place call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Capas which corresponds to 6am-8am in West University Place

6:00 am06:00 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (West University Place, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Capas, Philippines / 4:00 pm16:00 West University Place, TX, USA

Capas, Philippines West University Place, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

West University Place Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West University Place Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Vest Juniversiti Plejs, wst ywnywrsyty plys tgzas, wyst ywnyfrsyty blays, Вест Јуниверсити Плејс, وست یونیورسیتی پلیس، تگزاس, ويست يونيفرسيتي بلايس
Population
15,741
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 95° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1