Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Ilagan, Philippines is 11:30 am11:30 in Channapatna, India

Ilagan to Channapatna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Ilagan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Channapatna

2:00 pm14:00 PST () (Ilagan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Channapatna, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Ilagan, Philippines / 11:30 am11:30 Channapatna, India

Ilagan, Philippines Channapatna, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Ilagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ilagan, alagan, Илаган, الاگان
Population
72,363
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 121° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Channapatna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Channapatna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Channapatan, Channapatna
Population
66,647
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 77° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91