Philippines
PST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Iriga City, Philippines is 7:30 pm19:30 in North Potomac, MD, USA

Iriga City to North Potomac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Iriga City which corresponds to 7am-9am in North Potomac

7:30 am07:30 PST () (Iriga City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Potomac, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Iriga City, Philippines / 7:30 pm19:30 North Potomac, MD, USA

Iriga City, Philippines North Potomac, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Iriga City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iriga City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Iriga, Iriga City
Population
94,846
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 123° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

North Potomac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Potomac Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
24,410
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 77° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1