Philippines
PST
China
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Manila, Philippines is 6:30 am06:30 in Bozhou, China

Manila to Bozhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Manila which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bozhou

6:30 am06:30 PST () (Manila, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Bozhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Manila, Philippines / 6:30 am06:30 Bozhou, China

Manila, Philippines Bozhou, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Manila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manila Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
City of Manila, Dakbayan sa Manila, Lungsod ng Maynila, MNL, Mainile, Manila, Manilae, Manilla, Manillah, Manille, Manilo, Manyl, Maníla, Maynila, Menila, ma ni la, manila, manilla, manira, manyl, manyla, mnila, mnylh, myanila, Μανίλα, Манилæ, Манила, Маніла, מנילה, مانىلا, مانيلا, مانیل, مانیلا, मनिला, मनीला, ম্যানিলা, மணிலா, ಮನಿಲ, මැනිලා, มนิลา, มะนิลา, མ་ནི་ལ།, မနီလာမြို့, მანილა, ማኒላ, マニラ, 马尼拉, 마닐라
Population
1,600,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Bozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bac Chau, Bochzhou, Bok-ciu, Boxian, Bozhou, Bŏk-ciŭ, Bạc Châu, Po, Po-cou, Po-hsien, Po-čou, Pochow, Pok-chiu-chhi, Po̍k-chiu-chhī, bo zhou, bo zhou shi, bojeou si, bwjwa, bwzhw, bwzhww, Бочжоу, Բոչժոու, بوجوا, بوژؤ, بوژوو, 亳州, 亳州市, 보저우 시
Population
174,140
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86