Philippines
PST
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

PST () is 8 hours and 25.349999999999966 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Naga, Philippines is 6:34 am06:34 in DMT

Naga to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:25.349999999999966pm-6:25.349999999999966pm in Naga which corresponds to 8am-10am in DMT

3:00 pm15:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:34 am06:34 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Naga, Philippines / 6:34 am06:34 DMT

Naga, Philippines DMT
12am (midnight) 3:34 pm
1am 4:34 pm
2am 5:34 pm
3am 6:34 pm
4am 7:34 pm
5am 8:34 pm
6am 9:34 pm
7am 10:34 pm
8am 11:34 pm
9am 12:34 am
10am 1:34 am
11am 2:34 am
12pm (noon) 3:34 am
1pm 4:34 am
2pm 5:34 am
3pm 6:34 am
4pm 7:34 am
5pm 8:34 am
6pm 9:34 am
7pm 10:34 am
8pm 11:34 am
9pm 12:34 pm
10pm 1:34 pm
11pm 2:34 pm
0:00 15:34
1:00 16:34
2:00 17:34
3:00 18:34
4:00 19:34
5:00 20:34
6:00 21:34
7:00 22:34
8:00 23:34
9:00 0:34
10:00 1:34
11:00 2:34
12:00 3:34
13:00 4:34
14:00 5:34
15:00 6:34
16:00 7:34
17:00 8:34
18:00 9:34
19:00 10:34
20:00 11:34
21:00 12:34
22:00 13:34
23:00 14:34

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.