Philippines
PST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Pinamalayan, Philippines is 8:00 pm20:00 in Juticalpa, Honduras

Pinamalayan to Juticalpa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Pinamalayan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Juticalpa

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Pinamalayan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Juticalpa, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pinamalayan, Philippines / 8:00 pm20:00 Juticalpa, Honduras

Pinamalayan, Philippines Juticalpa, Honduras
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Pinamalayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinamalayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pinamalayan, Pinamalayán, Wawa
Population
43,521
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Juticalpa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Juticalpa Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Juticalpa
Population
33,686
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 86° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504