PST ()
GMT +8
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 5:00 pm17:00 in AFT

Puro Pinget to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in AFT

8:30 pm20:30 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 5:00 pm17:00 AFT

Puro Pinget, Philippines AFT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63