PST ()
GMT +8
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

PST () is 0 hours ahead of PST ()
12:30 am00:30 in Rimus, Philippines is 12:30 am00:30 in Wao, Philippines

Rimus to Wao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Rimus which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Wao

12:30 am00:30 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PST () (Wao, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Rimus, Philippines / 12:30 am00:30 Wao, Philippines

Rimus, Philippines Wao, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Wao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Wao Facts

Country
Philippines
Population
17,845
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' N Latitude / 124° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63