Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in San Fernando, Philippines is 8:30 pm20:30 in Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia

San Fernando to Al Battaliyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Al Battaliyah

1:30 am01:30 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 San Fernando, Philippines / 8:30 pm20:30 Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia

San Fernando, Philippines Al Battaliyah, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Al Battaliyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Battaliyah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Battaliyah, Al Baţţālīyah
Population
16,606
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 49° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966