Philippines
PST
Libya
EET

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Talisay, Philippines is 11:30 am11:30 in Zliten, Libya

Talisay to Zliten call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Talisay which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zliten

5:30 pm17:30 PST () (Talisay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zliten, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Talisay, Philippines / 11:30 am11:30 Zliten, Libya

Talisay, Philippines Zliten, Libya
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Talisay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talisay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Talisay, Talisay, Talisay City, tarisai, タリサイ
Population
133,148
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Zliten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Zliten Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Isliten, Islīten, Izliten, Izlīten, QZL, Subgoli, Zalitan, Ziliten, Zlitan, Zliten, Zlitenas, Zlitán, Zlītan, ci li tan, jeulliten, zlytn, zuriten, Злитен, Злітен, زليتن, زلیتن, ზლიტენი, ズリテン, 兹利坦, 즐리텐
Population
109,972
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 28' N Latitude / 14° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218