|

Current local time in Talisay, Philippines

1:55 :55 PM

13:55 :55

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (PST)

Convert Talisay Time

Want to convert Talisay time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talisay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talisay PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Talisay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talisay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Talisay, Talisay, Talisay City, tarisai, タリサイ
Population
133148
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63