|

Current local time in Mandaue City, Philippines

7:20 :51 PM

19:20 :51

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (PST)

Convert Mandaue City Time

Want to convert Mandaue City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandaue City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandaue City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mandaue City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mandaue City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Mandaue, Lungsod ng Mandaue
Population
331,320
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 123° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63