|

Current local time in Pinamungahan, Philippines

6:28 :09 PM

18:28 :09

Monday, 14 June 2021 (PST)

Convert Pinamungahan Time

Want to convert Pinamungahan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinamungahan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinamungahan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pinamungahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pinamungahan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pihamungajan, Pinamangajan, Pinamangayan, Pinamungahan, Pinamungajan, Pinamunganjan
Population
23,068
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 123° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63