|

Current local time in Balamban, Philippines

8:37 :09 AM

08:37 :09

Friday, 03 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Balamban Time

Want to convert Balamban time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balamban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balamban PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Balamban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balamban Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Balamban, Balanban
Population
22,283
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 30' N Latitude / 123° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63