|

Current local time in Danao, Philippines

2:01 :16 PM

14:01 :16

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Danao Time

Want to convert Danao time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danao PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Danao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Danao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Danao, Danao City, Idanao
Population
70,270
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 124° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63