|

Current local time in Cantao-an, Philippines

1:28 :01 AM

01:28 :01

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (PST)

Convert Cantao-an Time

Want to convert Cantao-an time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cantao-an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cantao-an PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cantao-an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cantao-an Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cantao-an, Kantauan
Population
4,177
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63