|

Current local time in Cordova, Philippines

11:20 :37 PM

23:20 :37

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (PST)

Convert Cordova Time

Want to convert Cordova time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cordova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cordova PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cordova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cordova Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cordoba, Cordova, Corduba, Córdova, Kordoba, Кордоба
Population
29,289
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63