Philippines
PST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Talisay, Philippines is 10:30 pm22:30 in Peshawar, Pakistan

Talisay to Peshawar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Talisay which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Peshawar

1:30 am01:30 PST () (Talisay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Peshawar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Talisay, Philippines / 10:30 pm22:30 Peshawar, Pakistan

Talisay, Philippines Peshawar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Talisay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talisay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Talisay, Talisay, Talisay City, tarisai, タリサイ
Population
133,148
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Peshawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Peshawar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
PEW, Pesabar, Pesavar, Pesavara, Pesavaras, Pesavaro, Pesaver, Peschawar, Peshavar, Peshawar, Peshovar, Peshāwar, Pesjawar, Peszawar, Pexauar, Peŝavaro, Peşaver, Pešavaras, Pešāvara, Pişəvər, Péšávar, bai sha wa, byshawr, pecavar, pes war, pesa'oyara, pesavara, peshawaru, pesyawaleu, pshawr, pyshawr, Πεσαβάρ, Пешавар, Փեշավար, פשאוור, بيشاور, پشاور, پیشاور, پېشاۋار, پېښور, पेशावर, পেশাওয়ার, ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰ, பெசாவர், പെഷവാർ, เปศวาร์, პეშავარი, ペシャーワル, 白沙瓦, 페샤와르
Population
1,218,773
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92