Philippines
PST
Georgia, USA
EST

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Zamboanga, Philippines is 8:30 pm20:30 in Milton, GA, USA

Zamboanga to Milton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Zamboanga which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Milton

9:30 am09:30 PST () (Zamboanga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Milton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Zamboanga, Philippines / 8:30 pm20:30 Milton, GA, USA

Zamboanga, Philippines Milton, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Zamboanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zamboanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Burleigh School, Ciudad ti Zamboanga, Dakbayan sa Zamboanga, Lungsod ng Zamboanga, Syudad han Zamboanga, ZAM, Zamboanga, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Lakanbalen, samboang-ga, san bao yan, sanboanga, Замбоанга, サンボアンガ, 三宝颜, 삼보앙가
Population
457,623
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' N Latitude / 122° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Milton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
City of Milton, Milton
Population
37,547
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 07' N Latitude / 84° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1