CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Chojnice, Poland is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Sebastian, Spain

Chojnice to San Sebastian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Chojnice which corresponds to 8am-6pm in San Sebastian

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chojnice, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Sebastian, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Chojnice, Poland / 10:00 pm22:00 San Sebastian, Spain

Chojnice, Poland San Sebastian, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Chojnice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chojnice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Choinices, Choinicės, Chojnice, Chonice, Chònice, Conitz, Hojnice, Hojņice, Khojnice, Khoynitsy, Konitz, hoinitsu~e, huo yi ni cai, Хойнице, Хойніце, Хојњице, ホイニツェ, 霍伊尼采
Population
39,407
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 17° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

San Sebastian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Sebastian Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Donosti, Donostia, Donostia / San Sebastian, Donostia / San Sebastián, Donostio, EAS, La Bella Easo, Saint-Sebastien, Saint-Sébastien, San Sebastian, San Sebastián, San-Sebast'jan, Sanse, Sant Sebastia, Sant Sebastià, Sao Sebastiao, São Sebastião, san sbastyan, sheng sai wa si ti an, Сан-Себастьян, סן סבסטיאן, سان سباستيان, サン・セバスティアン, 圣塞瓦斯提安
Population
185,357
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 1° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34