Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland is 6:00 pm18:00 in Biberach an der Riss, Germany

Czerwionka-Leszczyny to Biberach an der Riss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Czerwionka-Leszczyny which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Biberach an der Riss

6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Biberach an der Riss, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland / 6:00 pm18:00 Biberach an der Riss, Germany

Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland Biberach an der Riss, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Czerwionka-Leszczyny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Czerwionka-Leszczyny Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Cervionka-Lescynos, Cervjonka-Lescini, Cherv'onka-Leshchini, Chervjonka-Leshchini, Chervjonka-Leshhini, Chervjonka-Leshhiny, Czerwionka, Czyrwjunka-Leszczyny, Czyrwjůnka-Leszczyny, Leszczyny, Červionka-Leščynos, Červjonka-Leščini, Червйонка-Лещини, Червьонка-Лешчини, Червёнка-Лещины, Червјонка-Лешчини
Population
28,740
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 18° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Biberach an der Riss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Biberach an der Riss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Biberach, Biberach an der Riss, Biberach an der Riß, Biberakh an der Risu, Biberakh-na-Rise, Biberakh-na-Risi, bybrakh an dr rys, li si he pan bi bo la he, Биберах ан дер Рису, Биберах-на-Рисе, Біберах-на-Рісі, بیبراخ آن در ریس, 里斯河畔比伯拉赫
Population
32,333
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49