Poland
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rayachoti, India

Czerwionka-Leszczyny to Rayachoti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Czerwionka-Leszczyny which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Rayachoti

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rayachoti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland / 1:00 pm13:00 Rayachoti, India

Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland Rayachoti, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Czerwionka-Leszczyny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Czerwionka-Leszczyny Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Cervionka-Lescynos, Cervjonka-Lescini, Cherv'onka-Leshchini, Chervjonka-Leshchini, Chervjonka-Leshhini, Chervjonka-Leshhiny, Czerwionka, Czyrwjunka-Leszczyny, Czyrwjůnka-Leszczyny, Leszczyny, Červionka-Leščynos, Červjonka-Leščini, Червйонка-Лещини, Червьонка-Лешчини, Червёнка-Лещины, Червјонка-Лешчини
Population
28,740
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 18° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Rayachoti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rayachoti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rayachoti, Rāyachoti
Population
81,433
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 03' N Latitude / 78° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91